nach oben

Privacy Policy

Responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website is the Europahaus Mayrhofen GesBR. The contact details of the company can be found in the imprint. (LINK zum IMPRESSUM)

 

General information

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website. Personal data are, according to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), all data with which you can be personally identified. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as we collect personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail addresses), this takes place, always on voluntary basis.

 

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Order processor, consignee

We process your personal information with the assistance of processors who assist us in providing the services (e.g., web host, e-mail newsletter, shipping service, marketing agencies). These processors are committed to the strict protection of your personal information and may not process your personal information for any purpose other than to provide our services. A transfer of your personal data takes place only to business-typical service providers such as banks (in the case of money transfers from you or to you), tax consultants (if your data occur in our accounting department), shipping service providers (in case of dispatch to you), etc.

 

Contact form

 

Message

·         Title

·         Name (required)

·         E-Mail (required)

·         Fax

·         Telephone

·         Your message (required)

After submitting the contact form, personal data entered by you will be processed by us in order to fulfil your request on the basis of your consent given by submitting the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide personal information. The non-provisioning only has the consequence that you do not submit your request and we cannot process this.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notice without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent.

 

Data storage

We would like to point out that for the purpose of subsequent contract processing of cookies, the IP data of the connection holder are stored, as well as name, e-mail and your message.

The data provided by you are required to fulfil the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we cannot give you any information or make an offer. A data transfer to third parties does not take place.

In the case of a contract for an event in our house, all data from the contractual relationship are stored until the end of the tax retention period (7 years). Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit a (consent) and / or lit b (necessary for fulfilment of the contract) of the GDPR.

 

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website. More information about cookies is available on WIKIPEDIA. (LINK: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie )

 

Change the cookie settings

In the settings of each web browser the user can specify how the web browser handles cookies and which cookies are allowed or denied. It depends on the respective web browser where these settings can be found. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser. If the use of cookies is restricted, it may not be possible to fully use all functions of our website.

 

Server Log Files

This website processes the following personal data in a server log file for the purpose of monitoring the technical function and increasing the reliability of the web server on the basis of the predominant legitimate interests of the person responsible (technical security measures):

·         IP address

·         browser

·         Time and date of the server request

·         used operating system

·         Called content

·         IP addresses are not pseudonymized.

The files will be stored for 30 days.

The server location is Austria.

 

Google Web Fonts

This site uses so-called web fonts for the uniform representation of fonts, provided by Google. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly. To do this, the browser you use must connect to Google's servers. As a result, Google learns that our website has been accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a consistent and attractive presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. If your browser does not support web fonts, a default font will be used by your computer. More information about Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ .

 

Web analytics

Our website uses functions of the web analytics service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimize both its website and its advertising. You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded a corresponding data processing contract with the provider.

In addition, we have activated the function of IP anonymization on this website. As a result, your IP address will be truncated by Google within the member states of the European Union or other countries involved in the agreement for the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases the full IP address will be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Your IP address is captured but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

The relationship with the web analytics provider is based on a European Commission's "Privacy Shield" decision with Google. The data processing takes place on the basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 Abs 3 TKG as well as the art 6 Abs 1 a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR. Our concern in the sense of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

The user data is kept for a period of 26 months.

 

Google Analytics

Google Tag Manager

Our website uses the features of Google Tag Manager. Google Tag Manager is a solution that allows marketers to manage website tags from one interface. The Tag Manager tool itself (which implements the tags) is a cookie-less domain and does not collect personally identifiable information. The tool triggers other tags, which may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If disabled at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in effect for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager. https://www.google.com/analytics/tag-manager/use-policy/

 

Disable Google Analytics

You can generally prevent the collection of your user data on our website by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website takes into account the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser sends to all websites.

You can generally prevent Google Analytics from collecting your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

 

Google Maps

This site uses the service of Google Maps via an API. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is usually transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the United States. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer. The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an attractive presentation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places we have indicated on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. More information on how to deal with user data can be found in the Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

 

Facebook Pixel

We use the "conversion pixel" or visitor action pixel from Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook"). By calling this pixel from your browser, Facebook can subsequently detect if a Facebook ad was successful, e.g. led to an online purchase. For this we receive exclusively statistical data from Facebook without reference to a specific person. So we can track the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes. In particular, if you are logged in to Facebook, we also refer to their privacy information https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .

Please visit www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads if you wish to revoke your consent to conversion pixels.

 

Social Media Plug-ins

We rely on our website on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f GDPR social plug-ins from the social networks Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and Pinterest to make our company better known. The underlying commercial purpose is to be regarded as a legitimate interest within the meaning of the GDPR. Responsibility for the operation compliant with data protection is to be guaranteed by their respective providers. By incorporating these plug-ins, the social networks receive the information that you have accessed the corresponding site of this website.

 

Facebook

On our website social media plugins from Facebook are used to personalize their use. For this we use the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button. It is an offer from Facebook.

If you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and incorporated by him into the website.

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Facebook account or are currently not logged in to Facebook. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted from your browser directly to a Facebook server in the US and stored there.

If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to our website directly to your Facebook account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the "LIKE" or "SHARE" button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a Facebook server and stored there. The information will also be posted on Facebook and displayed to your Facebook friends.

Facebook may use this information for the purpose of advertising, market research and tailor-made Facebook pages. For this purpose, Facebook uses user, interest and relationship profiles. For example, to evaluate your use of our website in relation to the advertisements displayed on Facebook, to inform other Facebook users about your activities on our website, and to provide other services related to the use of Facebook.

If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our website.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your related rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ ) of Facebook.

 

Twitter

On our website plugins of the short message network of Twitter Inc. (Twitter) are integrated. The Twitter plugins (tweet button) can be recognized by the Twitter logo on our site. An overview of tweet buttons can be found here (https://about.twitter.com/resources/buttons ).

When you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Twitter server. Twitter receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Twitter "tweet button" while logged in to your Twitter account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Twitter profile. This allows Twitter to associate your visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter.

If you do not want Twitter to associate your visit to our pages, please log out of your Twitter account.

More information can be found in the privacy policy of Twitter (https://twitter.com/privacy).

 

Google+

Our website also uses Google+ social plugins ("plugins") operated by Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

The plugins are marked with a Google + logo.

When you visit a page of our website that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to Google's servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Google directly to your browser and integrated into the site. Through this integration, Google receives the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a Google profile or are currently logged in to Google+.

This information (including your IP address) is transmitted from your browser directly to a Google server in the United States and stored there. If you're logged in to Google+, Google can instantly associate your visit to our website with your Google + account. If you interact with the plugins, for example, press the "Google +" button, this information is also transmitted directly to a Google server and stored there.

The information will also be published on your Google + account and displayed there to your contacts.

If you do not want Google to directly associate the data collected through our website with your Google + account, you must log out of Google+ before visiting our website.

For more information, see the privacy policy www.plus.google.com .

 

Pinterest

On our site, we use social plugins from the Pinterest social network operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA ("Pinterest").

When you visit a page that contains such a plugin, your browser connects directly to the servers of Pinterest. The plugin transmits protocol data to the server of Pinterest in the USA. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the websites visited, which also includes Pinterest features, browser type and settings, the date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest, and cookies.

The use of the Pinterest plugin is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the widest possible visibility in social media.

For more information on the purpose, scope, and further processing and use of the data by Pinterest, as well as your rights and how to protect your privacy, see the privacy policy of Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy.

 

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses an SSL or TLS encryption to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as bookings or requests that you send to us as a site operator, an SSL or. TLS encryption. You can recognize an encrypted connection by changing the address line of the browser from "http: //" to "https: //" and the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.